Privacy Notice for PetroPhase 2024 Conference:

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, the following privacy notice is issued:

Data Controller: The data controller for your personal data will be the PetroPhase 2024 Conference, represented by [Name of the organizing entity], with address at [Complete address], who guarantees the privacy, security, and confidentiality of the provided data.

Purpose of Personal Data Processing: The personal data provided will be used for the purpose of managing your participation in the PetroPhase 2024 Conference, including registration, attendance records, communication of event-related activities, delivery of informational and promotional materials, as well as for conducting analysis and statistics related to the conference.

Personal Data Collected: The personal data collected for the aforementioned purposes may include, among others, full name, email address, phone number, company or organization, position, country of origin, and any other data necessary for the proper organization and development of the conference.

Transfer of Personal Data: Please be informed that your personal data may be shared with third parties only when necessary to fulfill the aforementioned purposes, including collaborating companies, sponsors, technology service providers, among others, always under strict security and confidentiality measures.

ARCO Rights: At any time, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, or opposition (ARCO Rights) regarding your personal data, as well as revoke the consent granted for the processing of such data, by submitting a written request to the data controller.

Modifications to the Privacy Notice: This privacy notice may be modified at any time, and it is the responsibility of the data subject to stay informed of such modifications, which will be published on the official website of the PetroPhase 2024 Conference.

Consent: By providing your personal data through the websites https://petrophase2024.store/ and https://www.petrophase2024.com/, you consent to the processing of such data in accordance with the purposes described in this privacy notice.

Last Updated: [Include date of last update of the privacy notice]

If you require further information or have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us via [contact email] or [contact phone number].

This privacy notice has been generated in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data in Mexico.